We look forward to your call.
+49 (931) 870 995 10
Wir beraten Sie gerne.
Send us your request.
online-request

Data protection

Responsible body in the sense of the data protection laws is: Information according to § 5 TMG:
 
YES Enterprise Solutions GmbH
Schweinfurter Str. 9
97080 Würzburg
 
Kontakt:
Telefon: +49 (931) 870 995 10

Represented by the managing directors: Rainer Weissenberger, Markus Drengk
Registered office of the company: Würzburg
Commercial register: county court Würzburg HRB 14307
Sales tax identification number: DE 298398153

We are pleased that you are visiting our website and thank you for your interest in our company, our products and our websites. The protection of your privacy when using our website is important to us. Therefore, please take note of the following information:

Privacy statement

As a user of our website, you will receive all necessary information in this data protection declaration about how, to what extent and for what purpose we or third-party providers collect data from you and use it. The collection and use of your data is strictly in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). We feel particularly committed to the confidentiality of your personal data and therefore work strictly within the limits set by the legal requirements. This personal data is collected on a voluntary basis if this is possible for us. We also only pass this data on to third parties with your express consent. We ensure a high level of security by using SSL encryption for particularly confidential data such as payment transactions or with regard to your enquiries to us. At this point, however, we would like to draw your attention to the general dangers of Internet use over which we have no influence. Particularly in e-mail traffic, your data is not secure without further precautions and may be collected by third parties under certain circumstances.

Information, deletion, blocking

You will receive at any time and free of charge information about the personal data stored by us concerning your person as well as the origin, the recipient and the purpose of data collection and data processing. In addition, you have the right to demand the correction, blocking or deletion of your data. Excluded from this are data which are stored due to legal regulations or which are required for the proper processing of business. To ensure that a data block can be implemented at any time, data is stored in a block file for control purposes. If data is not covered by a statutory archiving obligation, we will delete your data at your request. If the archiving obligation applies, we block your data. For all questions and concerns regarding the correction, blocking or deletion of personal data, please contact our data protection officer at the contact details in this data protection declaration or at the address given in the imprint.

Cookies

We use so-called cookies on our website. These small text files are stored by our server on the hard disk of your PC. In this way, we automatically receive certain data, such as IP address, browser used, operating system of your PC and your Internet connection. In addition, cookies support the presentation of our website and help you to navigate our website. We do not associate this information with personal data and do not pass it on to third parties. Under no circumstances are cookies used by us to bring malware or spyware to your computer.

You can also use our website without the use of cookies, which may limit the use of some representations and functions of our offer. If you wish to deactivate cookies, you can do so at any time via special settings in your browser. Please use its help function to make the appropriate changes.

You can manage online ad cookies via the following links:

http://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2&lang=EN for the USA


http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices for Europe

Newsletter

When you register to receive our newsletter, the data you provide will be used exclusively for this purpose. Subscribers may also be informed by e-mail of circumstances relevant to the service or registration (e.g. changes to the newsletter offer or technical circumstances).

For an effective registration we need a valid e-mail address. In order to check that a registration is actually carried out by the owner of an e-mail address, we use the "double opt-in" procedure. To this end, we log the order of the newsletter, the sending of a confirmation e-mail and the receipt of the reply requested herewith. Further data will not be collected. The data are used exclusively for the newsletter dispatch and are not passed on to third parties.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of your personal data and its use for the newsletter dispatch at any time. In every newsletter you will find a corresponding link. You can also unsubscribe directly from this website at any time or inform us of your wish via the contact details given at the end of this data protection notice.

Use of mail-service provider "Infusionsoft"

The following information will inform you about the contents of our newsletter as well as the registration, dispatch and statistical evaluation procedures and your rights of objection. By subscribing to our newsletter, you declare your agreement with the receipt and the described procedures.

Content of the newsletter: We send newsletters, e-mails and other electronic notifications containing advertising information (hereinafter "newsletter") only with the consent of the recipient or a legal permission. If the contents of the newsletter are specifically described within the scope of registration, they are decisive for the consent of the user. In addition, our newsletters contain information on our products, offers, promotions and our company.

Double-Opt-In and logging: The registration to our newsletter takes place in a so-called Double-Opt-In procedure. This means that you will receive an e-mail after your registration in which you will be asked to confirm your registration. This confirmation is necessary so that nobody can register with external e-mail addresses. The registrations for the newsletter are logged in order to be able to prove the registration process according to the legal requirements. This includes the storage of the registration and confirmation time, as well as the IP address. Likewise the changes of your data stored with the mail-service-provider are logged.

mail-service-provider: The newsletter will be sent via

Infusionsoft, Inc. 1260 South Spectrum Boulevard, Chandler, Arizona 85286, hereinafter referred to as the "mail-service-provider". You can view the privacy policy of the provider here: https://www.infusionsoft.com/legal/data-protection-faq/de and https://www.infusionsoft.com/legal/.

To ensure an adequate level of data protection, we have concluded standard contractual clauses with the mail-service-provider EU.

According to its own information, the mail-service-provider may use data in pseudonymous form, i.e. without allocation to a user, to optimise or improve its own services, e.g. for technical optimisation of the mail-service and display of the newsletter or for statistical purposes in order to determine from which countries the recipients come. However, the dispatch service provider does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write to them itself or pass them on to third parties. 

6. Credentials: To subscribe to the newsletter, it is sufficient to enter your e-mail address. In order to address you personally in the newsletter, we ask you to enter a name.

7. Statistical survey and analysis - the newsletters contain a so-called "web-beacon", i.e. a file the size of a pixel, which is called up by the server of the dispatch service provider when the newsletter is opened. Within the scope of this retrieval, technical information such as information about the browser and your system, as well as your IP address and time of retrieval are first collected. This information is used for the technical improvement of the services on the basis of the technical data or the target groups and their reading behaviour on the basis of their retrieval locations (which can be determined with the help of the IP address) or the access times. The statistical surveys also include determining whether the newsletters are opened, when they are opened and which links are clicked. For technical reasons, this information can be assigned to the individual newsletter recipients. However, it is neither our nor the mail-service-provider's intention to monitor individual users. The evaluations serve us much more to recognize the reading habits of our users and to adapt our contents to them or to send different contents according to the interests of our users.

The use of the mail-service-provider, performance of statistical surveys and analyses as well as logging of the registration procedure shall be based on our legitimate interests pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Our interest is directed towards the use of a user-friendly and secure newsletter system that serves both our business interests and the expectations of the users.

Cancellation/revocation - You can cancel the receipt of our newsletter at any time, i.e. revoke your consent. At the same time, your consent to its dispatch by the dispatch service provider and the statistical analyses will expire. A separate revocation of the shipment by the mail-service-provider or the statistical analysis is unfortunately not possible. You will find a link to cancel the newsletter at the end of each newsletter. If users have only subscribed to the newsletter and cancelled their subscription, their personal data will be deleted.

Unbounce

YES Enterprise Solutions GmbH uses the company's unbounce service for certain websites for campaigns and advertising campaigns (landing pages):



unbounce Marketing Solutions Inc.

400-401 West Georgia Street

Vancouver, BC

Canada
V6B 5A1

These pages are hosted by unbounce, the user's browser communicates directly with unbounce so that the user's IP address is transmitted and cookies can be set. All information entered by the user on these pages is stored by unbounce. YES Enterprise Solutions GmbH is then provided with an evaluation of the activities. Further information on Unbounce and data protection at Unbounce can be found here: https://unbounce.com/privacy/

Use of our contact form

The personal data that you provide to us within the scope of this contact request will only be used for answering your request or establishing contact and for the associated technical administration. The data will not be passed on to third parties. You have the right to revoke the consent given by sending the form at any time with effect for the future. In this case your personal data will be deleted immediately. Your personal data will also be deleted without your revocation if we have processed your request or you revoke the consent given here for storage. This also happens if the storage is inadmissible for other legal reasons.

Information, deletion, blocking

You will receive at any time and free of charge information about the personal data stored by us concerning your person as well as the origin, the recipient and the purpose of data collection and data processing. In addition, you have the right to demand the correction, blocking or deletion of your data. Excluded from this are data which are stored due to legal regulations or which are required for the proper processing of business. To ensure that a data block can be implemented at any time, data is stored in a block file for control purposes. If data is not covered by a statutory archiving obligation, we will delete your data at your request. If the archiving obligation applies, we block your data. For all questions and concerns regarding the correction, blocking or deletion of personal data, please contact our data protection officer at the contact details in this data protection declaration or at the address given in the imprint.

Collection of access data

The delivery and presentation of the contents via our website technically require the collection of certain data. When you access our website, these so-called server log files are recorded by us or the provider of the web space. These log files do not allow any conclusions to be drawn about you or your person.

The relevant information consists of the name of the website, the file, the current date, the amount of data, the web browser and its version, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet provider, the referrer URL as the page from which you switched to our site and the corresponding IP address.

We use this data for the presentation and delivery of our contents as well as for statistical purposes. The information supports the provision and continuous improvement of our services. We also reserve the right to subsequently check the data mentioned, should there be any suspicion of illegal use of our offer.

Personal data

We collect personal data in the context of data avoidance and data economy only to the extent and for as long as it is necessary for the use of our website, or as required by law. We take the protection of your personal data seriously and adhere strictly to the relevant statutory regulations and this data protection declaration when collecting and processing personal data. If the purpose of the data collection no longer applies or the end of the legal storage period has been reached, the collected data will be blocked or deleted.

Our website can be used regularly without the passing on of personal data. If we collect personal data - such as your name, address or e-mail address - this data is collected voluntarily. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your express consent.

Please note that data on the Internet is generally not always transmitted securely. Particularly in e-mail traffic, protection cannot be guaranteed during data exchange. You have the possibility to subscribe to our newsletter. To do this, you must enter your e-mail address to which we can send the newsletter. By entering your e-mail address, you consent to us using your data for the purpose of sending you the newsletter, in order to keep you informed of new developments. Your e-mail address will not be used for any other purpose, in particular it will not be passed on to third parties. Of course you have the possibility to unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time and to revoke your consent for the future. Please click on the corresponding link in the newsletter sent to you. Your e-mail address will then be deleted from our system immediately. No data transfers to third parties Your data will not be transferred to third parties unless we are legally obliged to do so. Insofar as external service providers come into contact with your personal data, we have taken legal, technical and organisational measures as well as regular checks to ensure that they comply with the provisions of the data protection laws. 

Twitter plugin

We also use functions of the micro blogging service Twitter on our website. The operator of Twitter is Twitter Inc. The US company is based in the USA, San Francisco, CA 94103, 1355 Market St, Suite 900.

The main function of Twitter is the "tweet function". If you use this function via our website, you will be linked to your Twitter account. Data may be exchanged with other users and data may be transmitted to Twitter. We are not aware of the content of the data sent to Twitter, nor are we informed of their use. You can find out more about these questions at http://twitter.com/privacy. There you will find Twitter's detailed privacy policy. In addition, the platform offers you the opportunity to design your own data protection settings via http://twitter.com/account/settings

Contradiction advertising e-mails

In the context of the legal imprint obligation we must publish our contact data. These will be used by third parties to send unsolicited advertising and information. We hereby object to any sending of advertising material of any kind not expressly authorised by us. Furthermore, we expressly reserve the right to take legal action against the unwanted and unsolicited sending of advertising material. This applies in particular to so-called spam e-mails, spam letters and spam faxes. We would like to point out that the unauthorized transmission of advertising material can affect competition law, civil law and criminal law. Spam e-mails and spam faxes in particular can lead to high claims for damages if they disrupt business operations by overfilling mailboxes or fax machines.

Facebook Plugin

You can find social network plugins Facebook on our website. Its provider is Facebook Inc, located in the USA, California 94025, 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park. The Facebook logo or the "Like" button on our page identifies the Facebook plugins to you. Please also see the Facebook plugin overview at http://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our website, we connect directly to the Facebook server via the plugin. You will then be connected to it via your browser. For Facebook, this means that you have visited our website with your IP address. By clicking on the Facebook "Like-Button" you link the contents of our website with your profile on Facebook. For Facebook, a visit to our site can be assigned to your user account. We have no knowledge of the nature of the content transmitted to Facebook and how Facebook uses it.

For more information about data collection and use, please see the Facebook Privacy Statement, available at http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php
You can prevent your visit to our site from being associated with your Facebook profile by simply logging out of your Facebook account beforehand.

Use of Google Analytics and Opentracker

On our website we use the web analysis service Google Analytics from Google Inc. This uses cookies. These are text files which are stored on your PC and allow an analysis of your user behaviour in relation to our website. The cookies generate information that is transferred to a Google server. These servers are usually located in the USA, but follow agreements on the use of the European Economic Area and shorten your IP address before transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases will the IP address be shortened after transmission to the USA. Google evaluates the information transmitted and provides further services for us website operators in this context. The IP address determined is not merged with other Google services.

By changing your browser settings, you can prevent cookies from being saved on your computer. However, this may result in display and function restrictions when using our website.

In addition, a browser plug-in prevents the collection and use of data generated by cookies. You can download it under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
Learn more about the privacy policy of Google and Google Analytics at: https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or at https://policies.google.com/?hl=en&gl=en

Use of Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps API to visually display geographic information. When Google Maps is used, Google also collects, processes and uses data relating to the use of map functions by visitors. For more information about data processing by Google, please refer to the Google Privacy Notice. There you can also change your personal data protection settings in the data protection centre. You will find the Google Maps Terms of Use under "Google Maps Terms of Use".

Using YouTube

This website contains at least one plugin from YouTube, belonging to Google Inc., located in San Bruno/California, USA. As soon as you visit pages of our website equipped with a YouTube plugin, a connection to the servers of YouTube is established.

The YouTube server will be informed which specific page of our website you have visited. In addition, if you are logged in to your YouTube account, you would be able to assign YouTube your surfing behaviour directly to your personal profile. You can cancel this possibility if you log out of your account beforehand. For more information about YouTube's collection and use of your information, please see YouTube's Privacy Notice at https://www.youtube.com/

Google AdWords

Our website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have reached our website via an advertisement placed by Google, Google Adwords places a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an ad placed by Google. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not personally identifiable. If the user visits certain pages on our site and the cookie has not expired, we and Google may recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was directed to that page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. As a result, cookies cannot be tracked through AdWords customer websites. The information collected from the Conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for Conversion Tracking. Customers will know the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were directed to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they will not receive information that personally identifies users.

If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can reject the setting of a cookie required for this - for example via browser settings that generally deactivate the automatic setting of cookies or set your browser so that cookies are blocked by the domain "googleleadservices.com". Please note that you may not delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not wish measurement data to be recorded. If you have deleted all your cookies in your browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.

Twitter Plugin

We also use functions of the microblogging service Twitter on our website. The operator of Twitter is Twitter Inc. The US company is based in the USA, San Francisco, CA 94103, 1355 Market St, Suite 900.

The main function of Twitter is the "tweet function". If you use this function via our website, it will be linked to your Twitter account. Data may be exchanged with other users and data may be transmitted to Twitter. We are not aware of the content of the data sent to Twitter, nor are we informed of their use. You can find out more about these questions at http://twitter.com/privacy. There you will find Twitter's detailed privacy policy. In addition, the platform offers you the opportunity to design your own data protection settings via http://twitter.com/account/settings

Xing Plugin

On our website, we use functions of XING, a network that is particularly interested in promoting professional contacts among its members. The provider of this network is XING AG. It is located at Dammtorstraße 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Germany.

If you access one of our pages that has XING functions, you will be connected to XING servers. We have no knowledge that XING stores personal data. To the best of our knowledge, XING does not evaluate or store any IP addresses.

If you would like more information about XING Privacy, you can access the XING Privacy Statement by following the link https://www.xing.com/app/share?op=data_protection. You can also find out more about the XING Share button there.

LinkedIn Plugin

Our website uses features of the LinkedIn network. The provider is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Each time you access one of our pages that contains LinkedIn functions, a connection is established to LinkedIn servers. LinkedIn is informed that you have visited our website with your IP address. If you click the LinkedIn "Recommend" button and are logged into your LinkedIn account, LinkedIn will be able to associate your visit to our website with you and your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by LinkedIn.

For more information, please see LinkedIn's privacy policy at: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

LinkedIn Conversion-Tracking

We use the re-targeting tool "LinkedIn Conversion Tracking" of LinkedIn Ireland, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland ("LinkedIn"). For this purpose, the tool "LinkedIn Insight Tag" is integrated on the websites of YES Enterprise Solutions GmbH, which enables LinkedIn to collect statistical, pseudonymous data about your visit and the use of our website and to provide us with corresponding aggregated statistics on this basis. No personal data is collected or evaluated. In addition, this information is used to enable us to show you relevant offers and recommendations specific to your interests after you have become interested in certain services, information and offers at the online trade fair. The relevant information is stored in a cookie. You can prevent the storage of cookies via a browser setting. Alternatively, you can object to this form of data processing by using the following link to set an "opt-out" cookie, which remains on your device until you delete the cookies.

This possibility exists for LinkedIn members as well as for non-members: Notes on LinkedIn Conversion Tracking Further information can also be found in LinkedIn's Privacy Policy.

LinkedIn Conversion-Tracking

We use the re-targeting tool "LinkedIn Conversion Tracking" of LinkedIn Ireland, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland ("LinkedIn"). For this purpose, the tool "LinkedIn Insight Tag" is integrated on the websites of YES Enterprise Solutions GmbH, which enables LinkedIn to collect statistical, pseudonymous data about your visit and the use of our website and to provide us with corresponding aggregated statistics on this basis. No personal data is collected or evaluated. In addition, this information is used to enable us to show you relevant offers and recommendations specific to your interests after you have become interested in certain services, information and offers at the online trade fair. The relevant information is stored in a cookie. You can prevent the storage of cookies via a browser setting. Alternatively, you can object to this form of data processing by using the following link to set an "opt-out" cookie, which remains on your device until you delete the cookies.

This possibility exists for LinkedIn members as well as for non-members: Notes on LinkedIn Conversion Tracking Further information can also be found in LinkedIn's Privacy Policy.

Use of Google Remarketing

This website uses the remarketing function of Google Inc. This function is used to present interest-related advertisements to website visitors within the Google advertising network. A so-called "cookie" is stored in the visitor's browser, which makes it possible to recognise the visitor when he or she visits websites that belong to the Google advertising network. On these pages, advertisements may be presented to the visitor that refer to content that the visitor has previously accessed on websites that use Google's remarketing function.

According to its own information, Google does not collect any personal data during this process. However, if you do not want Google's remarketing function to work, you can always deactivate it by making the appropriate settings at http://www.google.com/settings/ads. Alternatively, you can deactivate the use of cookies for interest-related advertising via the advertising network initiative by following the instructions under http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp

Data protection for applications and in the application process

The data controller collects and processes the personal data of applicants for the purpose of processing the application procedure. Processing may also be carried out electronically. This is particularly the case if an applicant submits the relevant application documents electronically, for example by e-mail or via a web form on the website, to the data controller. If the data controller concludes an employment contract with an applicant, the data transmitted shall be stored for the purpose of processing the employment relationship in compliance with the statutory provisions. If the controller does not conclude an employment contract with the applicant, the application documents shall be automatically deleted two months after notification of the rejection decision, unless deletion conflicts with any other legitimate interests of the controller or unless the applicant has been expressly disclosed for further processing. Other legitimate interests in this sense include, for example, a duty to provide evidence in proceedings under the General Equal Treatment Act (Allgemeines Gleichbehandlungsgesetz - AGG).

Legal basis of the processing

Art. 6 I lit. a DS-GVO serves our company as a legal basis for processing operations in which we obtain consent for a specific processing purpose. If the processing of personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, as is the case, for example, with processing operations that are necessary for the delivery of goods or the provision of other services or consideration, the processing is based on Art. 6 I lit. b DS-GVO. The same applies to such processing operations which are necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures, for example in cases of inquiries regarding our products or services. If our company is subject to a legal obligation which requires the processing of personal data, such as for the fulfilment of tax obligations, the processing is based on Art. 6 I lit. c DS-GVO. In rare cases, the processing of personal data may become necessary in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person. This would be the case, for example, if a visitor to our site were injured and his name, age, health insurance information or other vital information would have to be disclosed to a doctor, hospital or other third party. Then the processing would be based on Art. 6 I lit. d DS-GVO. Ultimately, processing operations could be based on Art. 6 I lit. f DS-GVO. Processing operations that are not covered by any of the aforementioned legal bases are based on this legal basis if the processing is necessary to safeguard a legitimate interest of our company or a third party, provided that the interests, fundamental rights and fundamental freedoms of the data subject do not predominate. Such processing operations are permitted to us in particular because they have been specifically mentioned by the European legislator. In this respect, it took the view that a legitimate interest could be assumed if the data subject is a customer of the data controller (recital 47 sentence 2 DS-GVO).

Changes to the privacy policy

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect current legal requirements or to incorporate changes to our services in the Privacy Policy, such as when new services are introduced. Your renewed visit will then be subject to the new data protection declaration.

Questions about data protection

If you have any further questions on the subject of data protection, please contact us directly. You will find the contact address in the imprint. There you can inquire which of your data are stored with us. In addition, you can send us information, requests for deletion and correction of your data and suggestions at any time by e-mail or letter. You can also find our complete address in the imprint of this website.